0
0 Go to cart
Privacy Policy

TURBO 3 TRIDIESEL COMERCIAL SA, is the owner of the website *.turbo3.com (hereinafter the "Website"), with registered office in Sant Boi de Llobregat (Barcelona), Polígono Las Salinas, c/ Asturias 6 esq. Castellón, 08830 Barcelona and with CIF number A60207404 (hereinafter "TURBO 3").

TURBO 3 guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the User on the Website and, in compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, in RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and remaining regulations of application, informs you that:

a) All personal data provided to TURBO 3 will be processed by it in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and will be incorporated in the VIRTUAL STORE file, created and maintained under the responsibility of TURBO 3, which has been duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

b) The data is collected with the following purposes: (i) management of the sale of the products offered through the Website and (ii) sending advertising and commercial prospection by electronic means, about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as documentation of diverse nature.

c) In the collection and processing of personal data, adequate security measures have been adopted to prevent loss, unauthorized access or manipulation thereof, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 , of December 21.

d) TURBO 3 is committed to protecting the confidential information to which it has access.

e) TURBO 3 will not use in any case the personal data provided by the User to provide services to third parties other than those referred to in the section

b) of this document or, where appropriate, to achieve its own utility.

f) The User certifies that he / she is over 14 years of age and that therefore he / she possesses the necessary legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of his / her personal data and all of this, in accordance with the provisions of this Policy. Privacy.

g) The User may, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding their personal data as well as the revocation of consent for any of the aforementioned purposes. To do this you must contact TURBO 3 by email ventasweb@turbo3.com or by sending a letter to our address, Polígono Las Salinas, c / Asturias 6 esq. Castellón, 08830 Barcelona Barcelona.

The application must meet the following minimum content legally established:
1. Name and surnames.
2. Photocopy of the DNI, electronic signature or scanned copy of the DNI.
3. Concrete request.
4. Address for notification purposes.
5. Date and signature of the applicant.

h) The User authorizes the automated processing of personal data provided in the terms indicated. For this you must press the "SEND" button that is located after the data collection form.

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve the browsing experience and show you advertising and content of your interests. By continuing browsing, we consider that you accept its use.  More information
  • TURBO 3

    40 years of experience in the automotive world

  • Services

    A whole range of services at your entire disposal

  • Guarantee

    Original products and first brands

  • Technical service

    Best technicians in the sector to help you whatever you need

  • Shipping in 24 hours

    Shipping between 6am and 12pm

  • Secure payment

    Secure payment by authentication of the owner